Anglican Baptisms Records 1901-1905

DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF BAPTISM CHILD’S NAME PARENTS NAMES SURNAME Abode FATHER’S OCCUPATION BY WHOM BAPTIZED Date Received Minister Notes
1901
6 Jan 1901 17 Feb 1901 James Willis and Elizabeth Jane DROVER Hodge’s Cove Fisherman John Peddle LR 28 Apr 1901 Rev. F.C. Shears  
28 Jan 1901 29 Jan 1901 Edward William and Susannah SEWARD St. Jones Without Fisherman F.C. Shears      
28 Jan 1901 12 Mar 1901 Naomi Lorenzo and Emma SMITH Island Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears 28 Apr 1901 Rev. F.C. Shears  
31 Jan 1901 12 May 1901 Dorothy Victoria John and Priscilla BALSOM Fox Harbour Fisherman F.C. Shears      
7 Feb 1901 12 Mar 1901 Roland Chesley William and Rosamond PEDDLE Hodge’s Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
18 Feb 1901 12 Mar 1901 Alma Albert and Phebe SMITH Island Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears 28 Apr 1901 Rev. F.C. Shears  
24 Feb 1901 9 Mar 1901 Eliza Jane George and Mary  HISCOCK Hodge’s Cove Fisherman James Drover LR 28 Apr 1901 Rev. F.C. Shears  
27 Feb 1901 27 Feb 1901 John Jubal and Mary PHILIPPS Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears 5 Apr 1901 Rev. F.C. Shears  
1 Mar 1901 7 Apr 1901 Llewellyn Joseph and Elizabeth STEEL Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman George Stephens LR 7 Apr 1901 Rev. F.C. Shears  
3 Mar 1901 31 Mar 1901 Alfred Arthur and Hannah CARBERRY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
17 Mar 1901 21 Apr 1901 Selina Beatrice Alexander and Mary Jane ROLLS Snook’s Brook Fisherman F.C. Shears      
19 Mar 1901 31 Mar 1901 Minnie Blanche Matthias and Susannah PITCHER Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
30 Mar 1901 21 Apr 1901 Alfred Bond William and Sarah Anne LEATE Snook’s Brook Fisherman F.C. Shears      
21 Jun 1901 10 Jul 1901 Annie Bertha William and Elizabeth HISCOCK Hodge’s Cove Fisherman James Drover LR      
23 Jun 1901 22 Jul 1901 Joanna James and Jessie BAKER Snook’s Brook Fisherman Luke Pittman LR 18 Jan 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
26 Jun 1901 11 Aug 1901 Thomas Thomas CARBERRY and Margaret IVANY Hodder’s Cove   F.C. Shears      
8 Jul 1901 9 Jul 1901 James Archibald and Barbara CURTIS Hodge’s Cove Fisherman James Drover LR 11 Oct 1901 Rev. F.C. Shears  
18 Jul 1901 28 Jul 1901 Heber Benjamin and Catherine Jane BUGDEN Lance Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
22 Jul 1901 27 Oct 1901 Leah Richard and Mary Elizabeth CARBERRY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
Sept 1901 15 Sep 1901 Eliza Jane Benjamin and Annie SMITH Gooseberry Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
1 Sept 1901 4 Nov 1901 Lilian Moses and Jessie Naomi NOSEWORTHY Broad Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
12 Sep 1901 27 Sep 1901 Edna William and Sarah VEY Long Beach Fisherman F.C. Shears      
13 Sep 1901 8 Dec 1901 Abraham  John and Catherine SPURRELL Butter Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
5 Sep 1901 13 Sep 1901 Susannah William and Rebecca GREEN St. Jones Without Fisherman F.C. Shears 15 Jun 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
26 Sep 1901 2 Nov 1901 John Bishop George and Elizabeth SMITH Gooseberry Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears 13 Oct 1901 Rev. F.C. Shears  
27 Sep 1901 12 Oct 1901 John Samuel and Leah BISHOP Hatchet Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
2 Oct 1901 20 Oct 1901 Mary James and Caroline DUFFITT Northern Bight Fisherman Edmund Benson LR 10 Mar 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
5 Oct 1901 2 Nov 1901 James Urias and Emily JACOBS Snook’s Brook Fisherman F.C. Shears      
13 Oct 1901 18 Oct 1901 James Alan DUFFIT James DUFFIT AND Delilah LATE Lance Cove   F.C. Shears 1 Jun 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
28 Oct 1901 2 Nov 1901 Emmor Edward and Mary Anne  COOPER Snook’s Brook Fisherman F.C. Shears      
1 Nov 1901 15 Nov 1901 Theodosia Elizabeth John and Jessie GARDNER Snook’s Brook Fisherman F.C. Shears 26 Jan 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
13 Nov 1901 12 Mar 1902 Blanche Archibald and Rachel NOSEWORTHY Broad Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
17 Nov 1901 17 Dec 1901 Frank George and Lydia BARFITT Long Beach Fisherman F.C. Shears      
23 Nov 1901 12 Jan 1902 Alfred George and Victoria BAILEY Lance Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
27 Nov 1901 27 Jan 1902 William George John and Asenath POND Foster’s Point Fisherman F.C. Shears      
9 Dec 1901 10 Jan 1902 John Gorman John and Maria DUFFIT Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
1902
18 Feb 1902 19 Feb 1902 Jacob George and Emily Jane STEPHENS Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman George Stephens LR 16 Mar 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
  12 Feb 1902 Evan Davis James and Elizabeth REX Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman George Stephens LR 16 Mar 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
25 Feb 1902 22 Apr 1902 Elfreda Beatrice John and Martha CLARK Lance Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
13 Mar 1902 30 May 1902 Frederick Fraser Shears Ronald and Jessie STONE White Rock Fisherman F.C. Shears      
16 Mar 1902 1902 Josiah Frampton John and Emily STONE Rocky Brook Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 25 May 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
26 Apr 1902 30 Apr 1902 AMUWL William and Clotilda SPURRIL Butter Cove Fisherman William Balsom LR 13 Jul 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
27 Apr 1902 3 May 1902 Silvanus Joseph and Jane MARSH Dark Hole Fisherman John Churchill LR      
  26 May 1902 Hazel Dorcas Ambrose and Rose Hannah FRAMPTON Daniel’s Cove Fisherman Azariah P 30 May 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
1 May 1902 1902 Robert John Elam and Laura WALTERS Lance Cove Fisherman Ed. T. Gardiner LR 23 Nov 1902 Rev. Harold F. Wilson  
20 May 1902 1902 Thomas Walter John and Rhoda CARBERRY Lance Cove Fisherman Ed. T. Gardiner LR 23 Nov 1902 Rev. Harold F. Wilson  
26 May 1902 13 Jul 1902 Maud Alice Urias and Eliza Jane SPURRIL Butter Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
31 May 1902 1902 Alexander Denman and Victoria STONE Clarenville Engineer James Mercer LR 7 Aug 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
2 Jun 1902 4 Jun 1902 Mary Jane  Isaac and Susannah BREWER Northern Bight Fisherman John Churchill LR 15 Aug 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
4 Jun 1902 22 Jun 1902 Edgar Moses and Mary Anne SPURRIL Butter Cove Fisherman William Balsom LR 13 Jul 1902 Rev. F.C. Shears  
15 Jun 1902 13 Jul 1902 Richard Joshua and Josephine SPURRIL Butter Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
24 Jun 1902 7 Aug 1902 Ida Jane Maidment George and Ida WHITE Clarenville   F.C. Shears      
1 Jul 1902 1 Aug 1902 Lance Alan George and Jane Anne FRAMPTON White Rock Fisherman F.C. Shears      
6 Jul 1902 12 Jul 1902 Violet James and Jane  GOSSE Long Beach Fisherman George Barfat LR      
9 Jul 1902 20 Jul 1902 Daniel Cooper Edmund and Annie FRAMPTON Gin Cove Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 23 Nov 1902 Rev. Harold F. Wilson  
13 Jul 1902 15 Jul 1902 Violet Nita James and Elizabeth GOSSE Long Beach Fisherman John Vey LR 5 Dec 1902 Rev. E.K.H. Caldwell  
31 Jul 1902 31 Aug 1902 Walter Samuel and Elizabeth Ann POND Lance Cove Fisherman Benjamin Bugden 17 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
3 Aug 1902 24 Aug 1902 Elizabeth Ann Kenneth and Elizabeth FRAMPTON White Rock Fisherman F.C. Shears      
5 Aug 1902 17 Aug 1902 Donald Emberly James and Annie COSH Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman G. Stevens LR 22 Nov 1902 Rev. Harold F. Wilson  
7 Aug 1902 19 Aug 1902 Alice Simon and Anne Maria SMITH Island Cove Fisherman F.C. Shears      
15 Sep 1902 21 Sep 1902 Albert Albert and Amelia Jane DROVER Bay Bull’s Arm Fisherman F.C. Shears      
18 Sep 1902 26 Sep 1902 William James David and Elizabeth SPURRIL Butter Cove Fisherman William Balsom LR 1 Dec 1902 Rev. E.K.H. Caldwell  
19 Sep 1902 22 Sep 1902 George Pickard James and Patience MOODY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman G. Stevens LR 22 Nov 1902 Rev. Harold F. Wilson  
21 Sep 1902 1 Oct 1902 Ethel Maria Loyal and Sarah BALSOM Gooseberry Cove Fisherman William Balsom LR 1 Dec 1902 Rev. E.K.H. Caldwell  
8 Oct 1902 24 Oct 1902 May Maria William and Lydia SEWARD Gooseberry Cove Fisherman William Balsom LR 1 Dec 1902 Rev. E.K.H. Caldwell  
16 Oct 1902 6 Nov 1902 Richard Peter and Annie SEWARD Heart’s Ease Fisherman William Balsom LR 20 May 1903 Rev. George H. Field  
18 Oct 1902 26 Oct 1902 Weldon George and Providence COSH Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman G. Stevens LR      
18 Oct 1902 30 Oct 1902 Weldon George and Providence COSH Burgoyne’s Cove Labourer George Stephens LR 17 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
18 Oct 1902 2 Nov 1902 George George and Ellen IVANY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman G. Stevens LR 22 Nov 1902 Rev. Harold F. Wilson  
22 Oct 1902 1902 Miriam Arthur and Susannah BUGDEN Lance Cove Fisherman A. Menchions LR 23 Nov 1902 Rev. Harold F. Wilson  
26 Oct 1902 10 Nov 1902 Alma Rosalie Eleazor and Rhoda GOSSE Long Beach Fisherman John Vey LR 5 Dec 1902 Rev. E.K.H. Caldwell  
9 Nov 1902 16 Nov 1902 Thomas Philemon Noah and Elizabeth GEORGE Foster’s Point Labourer George Laywood LR 13 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
25 Nov 1902 26 Nov 1902 William Charles Elijah and Sarah FROUDE Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman George Stevens LR 17 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
25 Nov 1902 26 Nov 1902 Archibald Elijah and Sarah FROUDE Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman George Stevens LR 17 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
1 Dec 1902 6 Jan 1903 Ralph Kitchener Abraham and Christine STONE U Rocky Brook Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 14 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
24 Dec 1902 8 Jan 1903 William James John and Julia Jane VIVIAN North West Brook Labourer John Churchill LR 24 Apr 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
29 Dec 1902 11 Jan 1903 Rachel Eva Thomas and Rebecca SPURRIL Ganny Cove Arm Fisherman William Balsom LR 2 Aug 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
1903
4 Jan 1903 14 Jan 1903 Emily Moore Jubal and Mary PHILIPPS Burgoyne’s Cove Labourer George Stevens LR 17 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
5 Jan 1903 17 May 1903 Zipporah Joseph and Elizabeth STEELE Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman G.R. Godden 17 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
17 Jan 1903 20 Jan 1903 George Alexander and Susanna BENSON Clay Pitts Fisherman Alexander Benson LR 29 May 1904 Rev. G. H. Field  
17 Jan 1903 30 Jan 1903 Delilah Jane Uriah and Emily  JACOBS Snook’s Harbour Fisherman William Ryan LR 13 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
30 Jan 1903 2 Feb 1903 John Woodgate Petley James and Rachel VEY Long Beach Fisherman James Drover LR 22 May 1903 Rev. George H. Field  
6 Feb 1903 15 Feb 1903 Warwick Smith Jonathan and Emma  MILLER Otter Cove Fisherman George Stevens LR 17 May 1903 Rev. G. R. Godden  
25 Feb 1903 28 Feb 1903 Levi Adam and Drusilla BENSON Clay Pitts Fisherman Alexander Benson LR 28 May 1904 Rev. G. H. Field  
1 Mar 1903 31 Mar 1903 Sarah John and Asenath POND Foster’s Point Fisherman George Laywood LR 13 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
16 Mar 1903 22 Mar 1903 Lauraphene George and Mary  HISCOCK Hodge’s Cove Fisherman James Drover LR 18 Dec 1903 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
17 Mar 1903 31 Mar 1903 Caroline James and Jessie BAKER Snook’s Harbour Fisherman Robert Randell LR 18 Jan 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
9 Apr 1903 17 May 1903 John Ivany Cornelius and Bridget PITCHER Burgoyne’s Cove Labourer G.R. Godden 17 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
16 Apr 1903 26 Apr 1903 Reuben James Edward and Mary Ann COOPER Snook’s Harbour Fisherman Ed Cooper 13 May 1903 Rev. G.R. Godden  
24 May 1903 1 Jun 1903 Martin Richard and Mary Elizabeth CARBERRY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman George Stevens LR 7 Aug 1903 Rev. George H. Field  
31 May 1903 7 Jun 1903 Annie Edward and Jemima BENSON Northern Bight Fisherman John Churchill LR      
13 Jun 1903 17 Jun 1903 Clara Belle George and Sarah  PEDDLE Hodge’s Cove Fisherman James Drover LR 21 May 1903 Rev. George H. Field  
13 Jun 1903 5 Aug 1903 Richard Henry Maxwell Arthur Hebert and Emma May GARDNER Foster’s Point Mill Owner        
15 Jun 1903 17 Jul 1903 George William Henry and Jemima NORRIS Black Brook Fisherman John Churchill LR      
16 Jun 1903 16 Jun 1903 Robert James George and Emily STEPHENS Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman George Stevens LR 7 Aug 1903 Rev. George H. Field  
2 Jul 1903 13 Jul 1903 Louisa Belle Matthias and Susanna PITCHER Burgoyne’s Cove Labourer George Stevens LR 7 Aug 1903 Rev. George H. Field  
5 Jul 1903 26 Jul 1903 William James John and Maria DUFFITT Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman George Stevens LR 7 Aug 1903 Rev. George H. Field  
7 Jul 1903 11 Jul 1903 Ida Belle Isaac and Georgina BOONE Hodge’s Cove Fisherman Newman Gooby LR 17 Jan 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
22 Jul 1903 24 Jul 1903 Mary Anne Archibald and Barbara CURTIS Hodge’s Cove Fisherman P.F. Stroud LR 17 Jan 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
1 Aug 1903 11 Aug 1903 James  Robert and Elizabeth DODGE Little Harbour Fisherman Alexander Benson LR 14 Feb 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
12 Aug 1903 23 Aug 1903 Amelia Mildred John and Jessie GARDNER Snook’s Brook Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 22 May 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
15 Aug 1903 23 Aug 1903 Hubert Peddle William and Sarah LATE Snook’s Brook Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 6 Mar 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
26 Aug 1903 7 Sep 1903 Rebecca John and Margaret BAILEY Rocky Brook Fisherman Llewellyn Colby LR 9 Dec 1903 Rev. George H. Field  
3 Sep 1903 7 Sep 1903 Lilian Dalton John and Lucy  IVANY Otter’s Cove Fisherman Llewellyn Colby LR 13 Dec 1903 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
9 Sep 1903 13 Sep 1903 Violet Mary James and Jessie DODGE Northern Bight Fisherman John Churchill LR 7 Jan 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
11 Sep 1903 15 Dec 1903 Jessie Hilda Archibald and Rachael NOSEWORTHY Broad Cove Fisherman   3 Jan 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
15 Sep 1903 18 Sep 1903 Mary Blanche George and Rose Ellen LAMBERT Fox Harbour Fisherman William Seward LR 30 Apr 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
19 Sep 1903 20 Oct 1903 Herbert John Edward and Mary E SPURRIL Butter Cove Fisherman Moses Spurril LR 14 Feb 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
20 Sep 1903 17 Nov 1903 Arnold William and Alice BAKER Snook’s Harbour Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 21 Feb 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
1 Oct 1903 9 Oct 1903 Mary Drusilla Moses and Caroline CLARK Lance Cove Fisherman Llewellyn Colby LR      
10 Oct 1903 13 Oct 1903 Delilah Florence John and Priscilla BALSOM Fox Harbour Fisherman William Balsom LR 5 May 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
27 Oct 1903 1 Dec 1903 Joseph George Edmund and Emma BENSON Northern Bight Millwright John Churchill LR      
4 Nov 1903 17 Dec 1903 Elijah Thomas and Mary SMTH Fox Harbour Fisherman Arthur Hiscock LR      
5 Nov 1903 26 Dec 1903 Sarah James and Caroline DUFFIT Northern Bight Fisherman John Churchill LR 4 Sep 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
6 Nov 1903 18 Dec 1903 Priscilla Lorenzo and Emma SMITH Island Cove Fisherman A.E.Tulk 7 Jan 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
11 Nov 1903 13 Dec 1903 Emily Hazel John and Amelia BAILEY Lance Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
21 Nov 1903 18 Dec 1903 Elizabeth William and Elizabeth HISCOCK Hodge’s Cove Fisherman A.E.Tulk      
24 Nov 1903 13 Dec 1903 Absalom John George and Victoria BAILEY Lance Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
3 Dec 1903 15 Dec 1903 Alfred Donald Alfred and Selina E. STONE Snook’s Brook Fisherman A.E.Tulk     private – child dead
14 Dec 1903 13 Jan 1904 Victoria Mary John and Mary Anne GREEN St. Jones Without Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
16 Dec 1903 24 Dec 1903 Isabella William and Rachel BAKER Northern Bight Fisherman John Churchill LR 24 Apr 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
21 Dec 1903 15 Feb 1904 Sarah Hannah Jacob and Mary Susan BROWN Hatchet Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
23 Dec 1903 13 Jan 1904 Jessie Mark and Caroline GREEN St. Jones Without Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
1904
1 Jan 1904 6 Jan 1904 Delilah Mabel William and Rosamond PEDDLE Hodge’s Cove Fisherman John Peddle LR 20 Mar 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
14 Jan 1904 6 Mar 1904 Richard John George and Jane Ann FRAMPTON Gin Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
15 Jan 1904 21 Feb 1904 Minnie  John and Jessie COSH Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
19 Jan 1904 5 Feb 1904 Walter Caleb and Theresa BAKER Clarenville Labourer Rev. A.E. Tulk      
19 Jan 1904 5 Feb 1904 Isaiah Caleb and Theresa BAKER Clarenville Labourer Rev. A.E. Tulk      
24 Jan 1904 5 Feb 1904 Chesley Oldford John and Bessie  HAYWARD Snook’s Brook Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk 22 May 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
24 Jan 1904 26 Feb 1904 Elma Arthur and Mary Hannah CARBERRY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
9 Feb 1904 5 May 1904 Edgar Moses Benjamin and Lydia Ann SMITH Gooseberry Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
21 Feb 1904 11 Mar 1904 Benjamin Wilcox George and Elizabeth SMITH Hatchet Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
9 Mar 1904 6 Apr 1904 Simeon Wilson Stephen and Leah SEWARD Garrett’s Cove Fisherman Edward Benson LR 5 aug 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
11 Mar 1904 14 Mar 1904 Gwendoline Emma Albert and Martha STONE White Rock Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 24 Jul 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
24 Mar 1904 30 Mar 1904 Selina  George and Sarah  PEDDLE Hodge’s Cove Fisherman John Peddle LR 27 May 1904 Rev. G.H. Field  
30 Mar 1904 22 May 1904 Llewellyn Luke and Hannah FRAMPTON Gin Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
7 Apr 1904 5 May 1904 James John and Catherine SPURRIL Butter Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
10 Apr 1904 5 Jun 1904 Martha Avelina William Henry and Drusilla RYAN Snook’s Harbour Fisherman William Ryan LR 15 Dec 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
15 May 1904 24 May 1904 Effie Pearl William and Sarah VEY Long Beach Fisherman John Vey LR 31 Jul 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
4 Jun 1904 14 Jun 1904 Emma Jane Samuel and Elizabeth Ann PARROTT Lance Cove Fisherman I. Strowbridge LR 17 Jul 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
5 Jun 1904 17 Jul 1904 John Samuel and Lilian BURRIDGE Lance Cove Fisherman E.T. Gardner LR 25 Sep 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
12 Jun 1904 20 Jun 1904 Kermit Norman Stephen and Mahala BARFIT Long Beach Fisherman John Vey LR 31 Jul 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
26 Jun 1904 17 Jul 1904 Amelia Arthur and Susanna BUGDEN Lance Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
3 Jul 1904 4 Aug 1904 Hannah Jacob and Mary GREEN St. Jones Without Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
7 Jul 1904 18 Jul 1904 Delphine George and Lydia BARFIT Long Beach Fisherman John Vey LR 6 Sep 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
8 Jul 1904 20 Jul 1904 Mary Uriah and Emily  JACOBS Snook’s Harbour Fisherman Edward Cooper LR 15 Dec 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
8 Jul 1904 28 Aug 1904 Louisa Ronald and Jessie Louisa STONE White Rock Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
10 Jul 1904 2 Aug 1904 Donald Eloil and Sarah BALSOM Heart’s Ease Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
15 Jul 1904 18 Jul 1904 Gertrude Jane William and Clotilda SPURRILL Heart’s Ease Fisherman William Balsom LR 11 Sep 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
31 Jul 1904 11 Aug 1904 Jane William and Emma PHILLIPS Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
3 Aug 1904 21 Aug 1904 Emily Ann Ebenezer and Cicily SMITH Island Cove Fisherman John Vey LR 7 Sep 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
11 Aug 1904 14 Aug 1904 Mary Hannah James and Patience Anne MOODY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
22 Aug 1904 2 Oct 1904 Alonzo Kenneth Kenneth and Elizabeth FRAMPTON White Rock Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 11 Dec 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
25 Aug 1904 30 Aug 1904 Armine Bramfield Eleazor and Rhoda GOSSE Long Beach Fisherman John Vey LR 7 Nov 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
8 Sept 1904 28 Nov 1904 Elodie Edmund and Annie FRAMPTON Gin Cove Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 11 Dec 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
15 Sep 1904 16 Nov 1904 Mary Louisa Peter and Amelia SEWARD Gooseberry Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
16 Sep 1904 19 Oct 1904 Maria Uriah and Eliza Ann SPURRILL Butter Cove Fisherman William Balsom LR 19 Apr 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
1 Oct 1904 11 Oct 1904 Flora John and Mary Hannah BAKER Snook’s Harbour Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR      
9 Oct 1904 16 Oct 1904 Walter Edward Edward and Mary Ann COOPER Snook’s Harbour Fisherman Edward Cooper LR 14 May 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
9 Oct 1904 12 Nov 1904 Maxwell Cleveland Edward T. and Mary GARDNER Lance Cove Clerk E.T. Gardner LR 19 Feb 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
11 Oct 1904 16 Nov 1904 Robert Wilson Charles and Rachel PITCHER   Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
12 Oct 1904 21 Oct 1904 Hilda Florence James and Rachel VEY Long Beach Fisherman John Vey LR      
12 Oct 1904 26 Oct 1904 Andrew Jacob and Minnie SPURRILL Butter Cove Fisherman William Balsom LR 16 Nov 1904 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
13 Oct 1904 15 Nov 1904 Pearl Lena Mary William and Honora PEDDLE   Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
14 Oct 1904 20 Oct 1904 Chesley James and Elizabeth GOSSE Long Beach Fisherman John Vey LR      
18 Oct 1904 18 Oct 1904 Harry Dougald and Isabella WHITE Broad Cove Fisherman James Plley LR 25 Jun 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
23 Oct 1904 23 Oct 1904 Charles David and Mary Elizabeth SPURRILL Butter Cove Fisherman Moses Spurril LR 19 Apr 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
4 Nov 1904 15 Nov 1904 Ernest Archibald and Emily Ann DROVER Queen’s Cove Fisherman Newman Gooby LR 11 Jun 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
12 Nov 1904 Nov 1904 Annie Bernice George and Victoria BAILEY Lance Cove Fisherman Charles Leate LR      
2 Dec 1904 13 Dec 1904 Arthur Herbert Tulk Herbert and Emma GARDNER Foster’s Point Trader Rev. A.E. Tulk      
  18 Dec 1904 Harold Cornelius and Bridget PITCHER Burgoyne’s Cove Labourer Rev. A.E. Tulk      
20 Dec 1904 17 Feb 1905 Matilda Matthew and Rosannah IVANY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
20 Dec 1904 6 Jan 1905 William Jonathan Isaac and Sarah  BREWER Northern Bight Fisherman John Churchill LR 26 Mar 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
25 Dec 1904 17 Feb 1905 Louisa Joseph and Lucy CARBERRY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
1905
7 Jan 1905 10 Mar 1905 Minnie Joseph and Mary Kate SKEFFINGTON Port Blanford Labourer L. Colley LR 6 May 1906 Rev. W.K. Pitcher  
14 Jan 1905 23 Jan 1905 Eloil Samuel and Hannah DROVER Hodge’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk 19 Mar 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
24 Jan 1905 3 Mar 1905 Thomas Joseph and Elizabeth STEELE Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
24 Jan 1905 19 Mar 1905 Eleazor Raymond George and Mary  HISCOCK Hodge’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
3 Feb 1905 14 Feb 1905 James Maxwell Alfred and Selina E. STONE Snook’s Brook Fisherman Alexander Gardner LR 9 Apr 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
9 Feb 1905 26 Feb 1905 Laura Joshua and Josephine SPURRILL Butter Cove Fisherman Moses Spurrill LR 19 Apr 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
20 Feb 1905 26 Feb 1905 Lena Florence Joseph and Harriet SPURRILL Butter Cove Fisherman Moses Spurrill LR 30 Apr 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
28 Feb 1905 10 Mar 1905 Edith Pearl Simon and Martha SMITH Island Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
2 Apr 1905 5 Apr 1905 Selina George and Providence COSH Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman I. Strowbridge LR 21 May 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
12 Mar 1905 17 Mar 1905 Matthias Robert and Mary Elizabeth DODGE Little Harbour Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
13 Mar 1905 20 Mar 1905 Mary Ann Pearl Samuel and Leah BISHOP Hatchet Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
27 Mar 1905 30 Apr 1905 Thomas James Matthew and Mabel THORN Lance Cove   E.T. Gardner LR 9 Jul 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
26 Jun 1905 7 Jul 1905 Caroline Jubal and Mary PHILIPPS Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
26 Jun 1905 6 Aug 1905 Henry George Reginald George Albert and Mary Ellen BAILEY White Rock Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
26 Jun 1905 6 Aug 1905 Maggie White George Albert and Mary Ellen BAILEY White Rock Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
28 Jun 1905 10 Jul 1905 Mary Ellen George and Ellen IVANY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
29 Jun 1905 6 Aug 1905 Elkanah John Robert and Lily Joyce RANDELL Snook’s Harbour Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
4 Jul 1905 27 Jul 1905 Norman Burton Alfred John and Lucy Ellen IVANY Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 13 Aug 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
10 Jul 1905 3 Aug 1905 Alexander John and Maria Elizabeth DUFFITT Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
11 Jul 1905 13 Jul 1905 Newman Adam and Drusilla BENSON Clay Pitts Fisherman Alexander Benson LR 1 Oct 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
15 Jul 1905 18 Jul 1905 Clara Elizabeth Eli and Bertha SPURRIL Heart’s Ease Fisherman Alexander Benson LR 1 Oct 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
15 Jul 1905 22 Oct 1905 Melisha Pyn John and Martha  CLARKE Lance Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
17 Jul 1905 17 Jul 1905 Mary Grace William and Alice Maud BAKER Snook’s Harbour Fisherman John Smith LR     Dead
21 Jul 1905 10 Aug 1905 Frances Pearl John and Asenath POND Foster’s Point Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
13 Aug 1905 24 Aug 1905 Uriah Samuel Thomas and Rebecca SPURRIL Ganny Cove Arm Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk 17 Dec 1905 Rev. W.K. Pitcher  
2 Sep 1905 2 Sep 1905 William Henry Joseph and Hannah SNOOK Bay Bull’s Arm Labourer Rev. W.K. Pitcher      
3 Sep 1905 4 Sep 1905 Wilson Samuel and Sarah LAMBERT Fox Harbour Fisherman Charles Pitcher LR 21 Jan 1906 Rev. W.K. Pitcher  
3 Sep 1905 4 Sep 1905 Nathan William John and Eliabeth SUTTON Burgoyne’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk 17 Sep 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
3 Sep 1905 17 Sep 1905 Leonard Edward Matthias and Susannah POND Burgoyne’s Cove Labourer Rev. A.E. Tulk      
4 Sep 1905 25 Dec 1905 Thomas William John and Rhoda CARBERRY Lance Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
5 Sep 1905 21 Sep 1905 William Thomas George and Rosannah LAMBERT Fox Harbour Fisherman Charles Pitcher LR 9 Nov 1905 Rev. W.K. Pitcher  
11 Sep 1905 12 Sep 1905 Patience Anne Henry and Martha STONE White Rock Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR     Dead
24 Sep 1905 2 Oct 1905 Eliol James Archibald and Rachael NOSEWORTHY White Rock Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 26 Nov 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
30 Sep 1905 15 Oct 1905 Gertrude Patience Albert and Martha STONE White Rock Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk 26 Nov 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
1 Oct 1905 10 Oct 1905 Hazel Pearl George and Victoria BAILEY Lance Cove Fisherman Ed. T. Gardiner LR 8 Apr 1906 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
26 Oct 1905 28 Jan 1906 Bertram Solomon and Susanna HUTCHINGS Bay Bull’s Arm Labourer Rev. W.K. Pitcher      
28 Oct 1905 26 Nov 1905 Clara Jane John and Margaret BAILEY Daniel’s Cove Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
31 Oct 1905 26 Nov 1905 James William Henry and Drusilla RYAN Snook’s Harbour Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk      
12 Nov 1905 5 Dec 1905 Mary Jane  Ebenezer and Cecelia SMITH Island Cove Fisherman Rev. W.K. Pitcher      
15 Nov 1905 26 Nov 1905 John Harold John Thomas and Dinah STONE White Rock Fisherman Rev. A.E. Tulk 4 Feb 1906 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
18 Nov 1905 18 Nov 1905 Arthur Thomas and Mary SMITH Fox Harbour Fisherman Charles Pitcher LR 6 May 1906 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
18 Nov 1905 18 Nov 1905 Frederick Thomas and Mary SMITH Fox Harbour Fisherman Charles Pitcher LR 6 May 1906 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
18 Nov 1905 20 Nov 1905 Lily Grace John and Emiy KING Snook’s Brook Fisherman Alexander Gardner LR 31 Dec 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
24 Nov 1905 14 Dec 1905 Edith Blanche George and Sarah  PEDDLE Hodge’s Cove Fisherman Rev. W.K. Pitcher 17 Dec 1905 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
3 Dec 1905 5 Dec 1905 Mary Ann Peter and Mary LOPEST White Rock Fisherman Josiah Frampton LR 4 Feb 1906 Rev. A.E. Tulk  
29 Dec 1905 5 Jan 1906 Ethel Thomas and Jemima HISCOCK Hodge’s Cove Fisherman John Peddle LR      
30 Dec 1905 18 Feb 1906 Lily Irene Joseph and Harriett PRITCHETT Middle Brook Lumberman Rev. W.K. Pitcher      

Originally transcribed by Don Smith. Reformatted by Wanda Garrett, January 2017

These transcriptions may contain human errors. As always, confirm these as you would any other source material.