Anglican Marriage Records, 1901-1910

No. DATE FIRST NAME SURNAME AGE CONDITION PROFESSION RESIDENCE PARENTS PROFESSION PLACE OF MARRIAGE MARRIED BY WITNESSES
94 29 Jun 1901 Edmund  BENSON 23 Bachelor Fisherman Northern Bight Nehemiah Benson Fisherman Church of St.Michael & All Angels, Northern Bight Rev. F.C.F. Shears Edmund Benson, Mrs. W.J. Stoyles, David Frost, Mary Churchill
Anne CHURCHILL 19 Spinster   Northern Bight William Churchill Fisherman
95 2 Dec 1901 Peter SEWARD 27 Bachelor Fisherman Gooseberry Cove Joseph Seward Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. F.C.F. Shears Joseph Dodge, Alfreda Dodge, Joseph Seward
Amelia DODGE 25 Spinster Servant Heart’s Ease Joseph Dodge Fisherman
  5 Dec 1901 Moses SEWARD 23 Bachelor Fisherman Gooseberry Cove Thomas Seward Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. F.C.F. Shears William Balsom, Minnie Seward
Rachel SMITH 22 Spinster   Round Harbour Joseph Smith Fisherman
99 19 Dec 1901 James  VEY 28 Bachelor Fisherman Long Beach Nicholas Vey Fisherman School Room, Hodge’s Cove Rev. F.C.F. Shears Rhoda Gosse, Enurchus Evelly
Rachel SMITH 25 Spinster   Hodge’s Cove Stephen Smith Fisherman
  19 Dec 1901 Eliab PEDDLE 29 Bachelor Fisherman Hodge’s Cove Josiah Peddle Fisherman School Room, Hodge’s Cove Rev. F.C.F. Shears Enurchus Evelly, Rhoda Peddle
Dorcas HISCOCK 23 Spinster   Hodge’s Cove Henry Hiscock Fisherman
  23 Dec 1901 David SPURRIL 26 Bachelor Fisherman Butter Cove Abram Spurril Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. F.C.F. Shears Robert Balson, Minnie Seward
Mary Elizabeth HISCOCK 20 Spinster   St. Jones Within Charles Hiscock  
  23 Dec 1901 George LAMBERT 24 Bachelor Fisherman Fox Harbour Samuel Lambert Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. F.C.F. Shears William Balson, Mary E. Langer
Rosella LANGER 18 Spinster   Fox Harbour Joseph Langer Fisherman
101 30 Dec 1901 Loyal [he signed his name as Eloial] BALSON 29 Widower Fisherman George’s Cove John Balson Fisherman School Room, Long Beach Rev. F.C.F. Shears Stephen Barfet, Herbert Balson, Mary Jane Kelly, Mary K. Hoskins
Sarah Amelia BARFET 24 Spinster   Long Beach George Barfet  
  1 Jan 1902 Archibald DROVER 29 Bachelor Fisherman Hodge’s Cove James Drover Fisherman School Room, Hodge’s Cove Rev. F.C.F. Shears Willis Drover, Jane Gooby
Emily Anne GOOBY   Spinster Servant Southern Bight Newman Gooby Fisherman
  1 Jan 1902 George PEDDLE 24 Bachelor Fisherman Hodge’s Cove John Peddle Fisherman School Room, Hodge’s Cove Rev. F.C.F. Shears Beatrice Churchill, William Peddle
Sarah PEDDLE 23 Spinster Servant Hodge’s Cove John Peddle Fisherman
  5 Jan 1902 William DUFFIT 24 Bachelor Fisherman Spraggs Cove James Duffit Fisherman Holy Trinity Church, White Rock Rev. F.C.F. Shears Absalom Reid, Bertha Bugden
Amy BUGDEN 22 Spinster Servant Lady Cove Arthur Bugden Fisherman
  6 Jan 1902 Archibald NOSEWORTHY 23 Bachelor Fisherman Broad Cove Moses Noseworthy Fisherman Holy Trinity Church, White Rock Rev. F.C.F. Shears Alfred Stone, Sarah Noseworthy, Robert Sansom
Rachel SANSOME 22 Spinster Servant Foster’s Point Joseph Sansome Fisherman
  8 Jan 1902 Luke FRAMPTON 24 Bachelor Fisherman Gin Cove Thomas Frampton Fisherman Holy Trinity Church, White Rock Rev. F.C.F. Shears Kenneth Frampton, Charlotte Frampton
Hannah SANSOME 25 Spinster Servant White Rock Richard Sansome Fisherman
  10 Jan 1902 Elijah FROUD 33 Widower Fisherman Burgoyne’s Cove Henry Froud Fisherman Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Burgoyne’s Cove Rev. F.C.F. Shears William Coish, Mary Hannah Duffett
Sarah MARSH 30 Widow Servant Burgoyne’s Cove John Noseworthy  Fisherman
  3 Dec 1902 Edward SPURRIL 35 Bachelor Fisherman Butter Cove David Spurril Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. E.K.H. Caldwell, Incumbent, New Harbour Minnie Jane Seward, Jacob Spurril, Moses Baker, Julia Baker
Mary Elizabeth GEORGE 30 Widow   Butter Cove Robert Percy(?) Fisherman
  4 Dec 1902 Jeremiah RYAN 29 Bachelor Steward Salmon Cove, TB William Ryan Fisherman School Chapel, Long Beach Rev. E.K.H. Caldwell, Incumbent, New Harbour Selina Vey, George Vey, Emma Vey, Simeon Vey
Annie VEY 24 Spinster   Long Beach Alfred Vey Fisherman
109 21 Dec 1903 Jacob SPURRIL 24 Bachelor Fisherman Butter Cove Joseph Spurril Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Eli Spurril, Annie Seward, Joseph Spurril
Minnie SEWARD 20 Spinster   Gooseberry Cove Joseph Seward Fisherman
110 22 Dec 1903 Ebenezer SMITH 28 Bachelor Fisherman Island Cove Robert Smith Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Jacob Smith, Patience Smith
Cicily SPURRIL 19 Spinster   Butter Cove Abraham Spurril Fisherman
  23 Dec 1903 Leonard PEDDLE 25 Bachelor Fisherman Hodge’s Cove Josiah Peddle Fisherman School Room, Hodge’s Cove Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Mark Peddle, Rebecca Peddle, Willliam Peddle
Lettice PEDDLE 27 Spinster   Hodge’s Cove John Peddle Fisherman
  28 Dec 1903 William Henry RYAN 28 Bachelor Labourer Sooley’s Brook William Ryan Fisherman School Chapel, Sooley’s Brook Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Edward Cooper, Mary Hannah Ryan
Drusilla HISCOCK 19 Spinster   The Brickyard George Hiscock Fisherman
  8 Mar 1904 Josiah Frampton DALTON 37 Bachelor Planter  White Rock James Dalton Fisherman Holy Trinity Church, White Rock Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Ronald Stone, Anne Amelia Stone
Lilian STONE 32 Spinster   White Rock Aaron Stone Fisherman
  2 Jun 1904 William James COOPER 24 Bachelor Fisherman Grate’s Cove Josiah Cooper Fisherman Church at Northern Bight Rev. Arthur E. Tulk William Churchill, Laura Maud Benson
Lily Ann CHURCHILL 19 Spinster   Northern Bight John Churchill Fisherman
  17 Nov 1904 Samuel LAMBERT 22 Bachelor Mailman Fox Harbour Henry Lambert Fisherman Church at Northern Bight Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Albert Lambert, Amelia Stoyles, Isaac Brewer
Sarah  PRICE 20 Spinster   Northern Bight Noah Price Fisherman
  24 Nov 1904 Moses BAKER 25 Bachelor Fisherman Butter Cove Elias Baker Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. Arthur E. Tulk John Spurrill, Elija Baker, Susanna Baker
Lucinda SPURRILL 18 Spinster   Butter Cove John Spurril Fisherman
  12 Dec 1904 George Albert BAILEY 24 Bachelor Fisherman Foster’s Point George Bailey Fisherman Holy Trinity Church, White Rock Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Dougald White, Ellen Bailey
Mary Ellen WHITE 24 Spinster   Broad Cove Dugald White Fisherman
  16 Dec 1904 Aaron  STONE 61 Widower Trader White Rock Ambrose Stone Fisherman School Chapel, Snook’s Brook Rev. Arthur E. Tulk William Frampton, Martha Russell
Catherine BLUNDON 55 Widow    Goose Bay Charles Gould Fisherman
  28 Dec 1904 Peter LOPEST 23 Bachelor Fisherman White Rock Anthony Lopest Fisherman Holy Trinity Church, White Rock Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Edward Sinclair, Emily Dalton
Susanna CRITCH 20 Spinster Servant White Rock William Critch Fisherman
  30 Dec 1904 William John PHILLIPPS 24 Bachelor Labourer Burgoyne’s Cove William Phillips Fisherman Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Burgoyne’s Cove Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Archibald Ivany, May Ivany
Phoebe Ann WHITTY 23 Spinster   Britsh Harbour John Whitty Fisherman
  25 Jan 1905 George ABBOTT 24 Bachelor Operator Clarenville George Abbott Engineer Abraham Bursey’s House, Clarenville Rev. Arthur E. Tulk A.E. Pittman, Mrs. George White
Emily Sarah WHITE 22 Spinster   Clarenville Jame R. White Constable
  22 May 1905 William John SUTTON 20 Bachelor Fisherman Burgoyne’s Cove Thomas Sutton Fisherman Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Burgoyne’s Cove Rev. Arthur E. Tulk George Carberry, Mary Hannah Sutton
Elizabeth DUFFITT 19 Spinster   Burgoyne’s Cove Henry Duffitt Fisherman
  26 Jun 1905 Randolph HART 22 Bachelor Labourer Shoal Harbour Joseph Hart Fisherman Charles Stanley’s House, Shoal Harbour Rev. Arthur E. Tulk B. O’Neill, Annie Adams
Clarabel Adams STANLEY 18 Spinster   Shoal Harbour Charles Stanley Labourer
  28 Nov 1905 Hubert VERGE 32 Widower Fisherman Lance Cove Joseph Verge Fisherman All Saints Church, Lance Cove Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Aquilla Leate, Lucy Leate
Priscilla LEATE 22 Spinster   Lance Cove Charles Leate Fisherman
  1 Dec 1905 Albert LAMBERT 24 Bachelor Fisherman Hatchet Cove John Lambert Fisherman Hatchet Cove Rev. Walter K. Pitcher Samuel Bishop, Amelia Brown, Isaac John Smith
Madelina SMITH 18 Spinster Domestic Fox Harbour Isaac Smith Fisherman
  5 Dec 1905 Solomon  PEDDLE 28 Bachelor Fisherman Little Heart’s Ease Samuel Peddle Fisherman Church, Hodge’s Cove Rev. Walter K. Pitcher Thomas Smith, Dorcas Peddle, William Peddle
Mary Eliza HISCOCK 18 Spinster Domestic Hodge’s Cove Thomas Hiscock Fisherman
  25 Dec 1905 Aquila  LEATE 24 Bachelor Fisherman Lance Cove Charles Leate Fisherman All Saints Church, Lance Cove Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Priscilla Verge, Robert Walters
Mary Ann WALTERS 21 Spinster   Lance Cove Charles Walters Fisherman
  29 Dec 1905 William PEDDLE 26 Bachelor Fisherman Hodge’s Cove John Peddle Fisherman Church, Hodge’s Cove Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Mark Peddle, Rebecca J. Peddle
Ethel PEDDLE 22 Spinster   Hodge’s Cove Josiah Peddle Fisherman
  4 Jan 1906 John HARNUM 35 Bachelor Fisherman Foster’s Point Elias Harnum Fisherman Mrs. Pond’s House, Foster’s Point Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Lizzie Stella Miller, James George
Sarah Susanna POND 38 Spinster Servant Foster’s Point Robert Pond Fisherman
  16 Jan 1906 William COSH 26 Bachelor Labourer Burgoyne’s Cove John Cosh Fisherman Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Burgoyne’s Cove Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Nathan Sutton, Ellie Riggs
Selina DUFFITT 18 Spinster   Burgoyne’s Cove William Duffitt Fisherman
  23 Apr 1906 Robert Samuel STOCKLEY 25 Bachelor Labourer Middle Brook William Stockley Labourer Church, Middle Brook Rev. Arthur E. Tulk James Eastman, Eliza Holloway
Susanna LUSH 17 Spinster   Middle Brook William Lush Labourer
  27 May 1906 Jacob  SMITH 27 Bachelor Fisherman Island Cove Robert Smith Fisherman Church, Hodge’s Cove Rev. Walter K. Pitcher Stephen Holloway, Mary J. Oldford, William Smith, Mary Holloway
Emma MILLER 29 Widow School Teacher Island Cove Elias Tucker Fisherman
  4 Jun 1906 Job PRITCHETT 25 Bachelor Millman Middle Brook John Pritchett Millman Church, Middle Brook Rev. Arthur E. Tulk Cecilia Osmond, Thomas Horlick
Bertha COLLINS 18 Spinster   Middle Brook John Collins Millman
135 3 Dec 1906 John DODGE 25 Bachelor Fisherman Little Harbour Matthias Dodge Fisherman Church, Hodge’s Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner Bertha Peddle, George Jacobs
Belinda PEDDLE 20 Spinster   Hodge’s Cove David Peddle  
136 19 Dec 1906 John PEDDLE 32 Widower Fisherman Chance Cove John Peddle Fisherman Church of the Ascension, Chance Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner Hannah M. Peddle, James Bryant, George Peddle, Martha Bryant
Lilian BENTON 25 Widow   Chance Cove Archibald Drover Fisherman
137 19 Dec 1906 Stephen PEDDLE 23 Bachelor Fisherman Chance Cove William Peddle Fisherman Church of the Ascension, Chance Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner William H. Peddle, Annie Bryant, Sarah Peddle, Jacob Smith
Sarah Elizabeth BRYANT 17 Spinster   Chance Cove Esau Bryant Fisherman
138 19 Dec 1906 Arthur Charles WARREN 20 Bachelor Fisherman Chance Cove Thoms Warren Fisherman Church of the Ascension, Chance Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner Mary Smith, James Warren, James Smith, Sarah E. Warren
Nellie Eunice CLARK 18 Spinster   Chance Cove John Clark Fisherman
134 25 Dec 1906 Alan BAKER 21 Bachelor Fisherman Northern Bight     Church of St. Michael & All Angels, Northern Bight Rev. M.K. Gardner James Churchill, Amy Bailey, Simeon Adey, Elizabeth Churchill
Elizabeth CHURCHILL 18 Spinster   Northern Bight Alex Churchill Millman
139 22 May 1907 Thomas LAMBERT 24 Bachelor Fisherman Fox Harbour Samuel Lambert Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. M.K. Gardner Levi Smith, Rebecca Jane Smith
Elizabeth Sarah STRINGER 22 Spinster   Caplin Cove Nathaniel Stringer Fisherman
140 23 Oct 1907 Arthur Joseph PIKE 25 Bachelor Carpenter Bay Bull’s Arm Edward Pike Labourer Church of St. Andrew, Bay Bulls Arm Rev. M.K. Gardner John Luther, Blanche Rockwood
Priscilla LUTHER 20 Spinster   Bay Bull’s Arm John Luther Fisherman
141 13 Nov 1907 Francis PIERCEY 21 Bachelor Operator Scilly Cove Henry Piercey Merchant House of Nathaniel Froude, Clarenville Rev. M.K. Gardner Nathaniel Froude, Eliza J. Froude
Ellen Jane TIPPLE 18 Spinster   Clarenville Edward Tipple Operator
142 11 Dec 1907 Alan George LANGER 26 Bachelor Fisherman Heart’s Ease Alfred Langer Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. M.K. Gardner Levi Smith, Edith White
Alice Maud LAMBERT 18 Spinster   Fox Harbour Samuel Lambert Fisherman
143 28 Feb 1908 Herbert John BALSON 29 Bachelor Fisherman Heart’s Ease William Balson Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. M.K. Gardner Richard Balson, Maud Balson
Edith WHITE 25 Spinster Teacher Heart’s Ease James White Clerk
144 30 May 1908 George BALSON 34 Bachelor Fisherman Heart’s Ease John Balson Fisherman School Chapel, St Jones Without Rev. M.K. Gardner John Langer, Sarah Ann Balson
Rachel Jane GREEN 20 Spinster   St. Jones Without Mark Green Fisherman
145 12 Oct 1908 John Francis LANGER 25 Bachelor Fisherman Heart’s Ease Solomon Langer Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. M.K. Gardner Llewellyn Balson, Betha Dodge
Miriam COOPER 16 Spinster   Fox Harbour Simeon Cooper Fisherman
146 29 Oct 1908 Thomas HOLLET 38 Bachelor Fisherman Rantem James Hollet Fisherman Church of the Ascension, Chance Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner Hezekiah Smith, Sarah J. Moulton, Albina Hollett
Margaret HANN 29 Spinster Domestic Rantem    
147 12 Nov 1908 Moses DROVER 25 Bachelor Labourer Bay Bull’s Arm James Drover Fisherman Church of St. Andrew, Bay Bulls Arm Rev. M.K. Gardner Albert Drover, Selina Rockwood
Mary Jane ROCKWOOD 19 Spinster   Bay Bull’s Arm Mark Rockwood Fisherman
148 21 Nov 1908 William John HODDER 28 Bachelor Fisherman Grate’s Cove John Hodder Fisherman Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Hodge’s Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner William Smith, Bertha Peddle
Cicely Ann STRINGER 24 Spinster Domestic Hodge’s Cove Thomas Stringer Fisherman
149 15 Dec 1908 Llewellyn H. BARFIT 25 Bachelor Fisherman Long Beach George Barfit Fisherman Church of St. Mark, Long Beach Rev. M.K. Gardner Alfred J. Barfet, Minnie Vey
Mary Louisa VEY 20 Spinster   Long Beach William Vey Fisherman
150 18 Dec 1908 Edward Nelson ANDERSON 23 Bachelor Fisherman Chance Cove Samuel Anderson Fisherman Church of the Ascension, Chance Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner James Bryant, Martha Bryant
Martha Elizabeth WARREN 16 Spinster Domestic Chance Cove James Warren Fisherman
151 18 Dec 1908 Arthur Charles WARREN 22 Widower Fisherman Chance Cove Thomas Warren Fisherman Church of the Ascension, Chance Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner Hezekiah Smith, Lily Smith
Louisa SMITH 17 Spinster   Chance Cove Robert Smith Fisherman
152 22 Dec 1908 William Henry SMITH 27 Bachelor Fisherman Hodge’s Cove Stephen Smith Fisherman Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Hodge’s Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner Isaac John Smith, Deliah Balson
Mary Jane OLDFORD 27 Spinster Teacher Hodge’s Cove Thomas Oldford Fisherman
153 31 Dec 1908 John NORRIS 26 Bachelor Fisherman Little Harbour James Norris Fisherman Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Hodge’s Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner George Norris, Eliza Jane Holloway
Mary Elizabeth HOLLOWAY 20 Spinster Domestic Island Cove Samuel Holloway Fisherman
154 18 Feb 1909 William Henry NORRIS 42 Widower Fisherman Northern Bight John Norris Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. M.K. Gardner William H. Seward, Maud Balson, Mary Balson
Harriet SPURRIL 32 Widow   Heart’s Ease William Balson Fisherman
155 10 Mar 1909 Willis DROVER 34 Widower Fisherman Hodge’s Cove James Drover Fisherman Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Hodge’s Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner William H. Smith, Mary Ann Drover
Rebecca Jane PEDDLE 24 Spinster   Hodge’s Cove John Peddle Fisherman
156 15 Mar 1909 William SNOOK 28 Bachelor Fisherman Bay Bull’s Arm George Snook Fisherman Church of St. Andrew, Bay Bulls Arm Rev. M.K. Gardner Uriah Percey, Selina Rockwood
Louisa SMITH 24 Spinster Domestic Bay Bull’s Arm Stephen Smith Fisherman
157 6 May 1909 Eloil GREEN 20 Bachelor Fisherman St. Jones Without William Green Fisherman School Chapel, St Jones Without Rev. M.K. Gardner Martin Pitcher, Mary Green
Maria HISCOCK 17 Spinster   St. Jones Without Charles Hiscock Fisherman
158 4 Nov 1909 Abraham SMITH 21 Bachelor Fisherman Hodge’s Cove Thomas Smith Fisherman Church of St. Mary the Virgin, Hodge’s Cove Rev. M.K. Gardner William H. Smith, Emma Peddle
Sarah Jane PEDDLE 18 Spinster   Hodge’s Cove William Peddle Fisherman
158A 9 Nov 1909 Walter GREEN 20 Bachelor Fisherman Northern Bight Philemon Green Fisherman Church of St. Mark, Long Beach Rev. M.K. Gardner Wilson Stoyles, ? Green
Sarah BAKER 16 Spinster Domestic Long Beach    
159 8 Jun 1910 Charles Meriam SHROAT 26 Bachelor Electrician Bay Bull’s Arm John Henry Shroat Farmer Church of St. Andrew, Bay Bulls Arm Rev. Joseph Prescott Luke Luther, Mary Jane Drover, Joseph Williams, Maud Newman, Clemmie Luther, H.M. Williams.
Susannah ROCKWOOD 23 Spinster Domestic Bay Bull’s Arm Mark Rockwood Fisherman
160 17 Jul 1910 Emmanuel SMITH 37 Widower Postmaster Chance Cove Thomas Smith Fisherman Church of the Ascension, Chance Cove Rev. Joseph Prescott Hezekiah Smith, Mary Jane Bryant
Mary Lily SMITH 16 Spinster Domestic Servant Chance Cove Robert Smth Fisherman
161 26 Nov 1910 William Thomas CHURCHILL 29 Bachelor Millman Northern Bight John Churchill Millman Church of St. Michael & All Angels, Northern Bight Rev. Joseph Prescott Edmund Benson, George Cooper, Rebecca Jane Whalen
Jessie Ann WHALEN 23 Spinster   Caplin Cove William Whalen Fisherman
162 1 Dec 1910 Levi SMITH 25 Bachelor Mailman Fox Harbour Isaac Smith Fisherman Church of St. Michael & All Angels, Northern Bight Rev. Joseph Prescott Janet Jackson, Timothy Smith
Mary Magdalene JACKSON 21 Spinster   Northern Bight John Jackson  
163 13 Dec 1910 Elijah BAKER 29 Bachelor Fisherman Heart’s Ease Elias Baker Fisherman St. Alban’s Church, Heart’s Ease Rev. Joseph Prescott Josiah Baker, Rebecca Baker, John Baker
Caroline VIVIAN 18 Spinster Servant Northern Bight John Vivian Tradesman
166C 20 Dec 1910 Albert NEWHOOK 27 Bachelor Carpenter Dildo, Trinity Bay George Newhook Fisherman Church of St. Michael & All Angels, Northern Bight Rev. Joseph Prescott Obadiah Brewer, Edmond Benson, Mary Margaret Stoyles
Mylie Beatrice BREWER 20 Spinster Housemaid Northern Bight Ambrose Brewer Fisherman

 
 

Originally transcribed by Don Smith. Reformatted by Wanda Garrett, December 2016. Updated January 2017

These transcriptions may contain human errors. As always, confirm these as you would any other source material.