Voters List 1957 Southport

Rural Preliminary List of Electors
Electoral District of Trinity – Conception
Rural Polling Division No. 59
Comprising: Southport

6 May 1957

1 AVERY Nelson Merchant
2 AVERY Mrs. Nelson
3 AVERY Cecil Fisherman
4 AVERY Mrs. Cecil
5 AVERY William Fisherman
6 AVERY Mrs. William
7 AVERY Silas Teacher
8 AVERY Mrs. Silas
9 AVERY Mrs. Fanny Widow
10 AVERY Ronald Fisherman
11 AVERY Mrs. Ronald
12 AVERY Chesley Fisherman
13 AVERY Josiah Pensioner
14 AVERY Mrs. Josiah
15 AVERY Wilfred Dependent
16 AVERY Edgar Fisherman
17 AVERY Hayward Fisherman
18 AVERY James Pensioner
19 AVERY Mrs. James
20 AVERY Jabez Fisherman
21 AVERY Mrs. Jabez
22 BALSOM Maxwell Fisherman
23 BALSOM Mrs. Maxwell
24 BALSOM W. James Dependent
25 BALSOM William Fisherman
26 BALSOM Mrs. William
27 DEAN William J. Fisherman
28 DEAN Charles Fisherman
29 DEAN Mrs. Charles
30 DEAN Simeon Plumber
31 DEAN Mrs. Simeon
32 DEAN Arthur Fisherman
33 DEAN Mrs. Arthur Post mistress
34 IVANY Caleb Pensioner
35 IVANY Mrs. Caleb
36 JAMES Garfield Teacher
37 LAMBERT Samuel Pensioner
38 LAMBERT Mrs. Samuel
39 LAMBERT Elijah Carpenter
40 LAMBERT Mrs. Elijah
41 LAMBERT Wilson Fisherman
42 LAMBERT Mrs. Wilson
43 LAMBERT Henry Thomas Carpenter
44 LAMBERT Mrs. Henry Thomas
45 LAMBERT Ulysses Fisherman
46 LAMBERT Mrs. Ulysses
47 LAMBERT Robert Fisherman
48 LAMBERT Mrs. Robert
49 LAMBERT Maxwell Fisherman
50 LAMBERT Eveleus Fisherman
51 LAMBERT Mrs. Eveleus
52 LAMBERT Harold Fisherman
53 LAMBERT Mrs. Harold
54 LAMBERT Alexander Carpenter
55 LAMBERT Mrs. Alexander
56 LAMBERT John Fisherman
57 LAMBERT Mrs. John
58 LAMBERT William, Sr. Pensioner
59 LAMBERT Henry Fisherman
60 LAMBERT Mrs. Henry
61 LAMBERT Wm., Jr. Fisherman
62 LAMBERT Lewis Fisherman
63 LAMBERT Eldred Fisherman
64 LAMBERT James Fisherman
65 LANGOR Mrs. Rebecca Widow
66 LANGOR Mrs. Jessie Widow
67 SMITH Kenneth Merchant
68 SMITH Mrs. Kenneth
69 SMITH Donald Truck driver
70 SMITH Mrs. Donald
71 SMITH Isaac Fisherman
72 SMITH Mrs. Isaac
73 SMITH Levi, Sr. Pensioner
74 SMITH Mrs. Levi, Sr.
75 SMITH Roy Lumberman
76 SMITH Mrs. Roy
77 SMITH James Fisherman
78 SMITH Mrs. James
79 SMITH Lawrence Lumberman
80 SMITH Levi, Jr.
81 SMITH Mrs. Levi, Jr.
82 SEWARD Richard Labourer
83 SEWARD Mrs. Richard
84 SPURRELL Moses Carpenter
85 SPURRELL Mrs. Moses
86 SEWARD Nathanial Sailor

 

Transcribed by Wanda Garrett, July 2015

These transcriptions may contain human errors. As always, confirm these as you would any other source material.