Voters List 1972 – Gooseberry Cove

Rural Preliminary List of Electors
Electoral District of Bonavista – Trinity – Conception
Rural Polling Division No. 104
Comprising the whole territory of Gooseberry Cove

21 September 1972

1 CURRIE Miss Leigh Teacher Gooseberry Cove
2 FITZGERALD Mrs. Mary Postmistress Gooseberry Cove
3 FITZGERALD William Labourer Gooseberry Cove
4 FITZGERALD Miss Veronica Domestic Gooseberry Cove
5 FITZGERALD Cyril Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
6 FITZGERALD Kevin Carpenter Gooseberry Cove
7 FITZGERALD Mrs. Kevin not given Gooseberry Cove
8 LANGOR George Carpenter Gooseberry Cove
9 LANGOR Mrs. George not given Gooseberry Cove
10 LANGOR William Disabled Gooseberry Cove
11 LANGOR Mrs. William not given Gooseberry Cove
12 LANGOR Miss Marilyn Clerk Gooseberry Cove
13 LANGOR Perley  Brick Layer Gooseberry Cove
14 LANGOR Mrs. Petley not given Gooseberry Cove
15 LANGOR Mrs. Lillian Widow Gooseberry Cove
17 SEWARD Earnest Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
18 SEWARD Mrs. Earnest Not given Gooseberry Cove
19 SEWARD Vivian Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
20 SEWARD Graham Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
21 SEWARD Mrs. Graham not given Gooseberry Cove
22 SEWARD Clarence Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
23 SEWARD Nehemiah Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
24 SEWARD Maxwell Fisherman English Harbour
25 SEWARD George Labourer Gooseberry Cove
26 SEWARD Mrs. George not given Gooseberry Cove
27 SEWARD Alozono Labourer Gooseberry Cove
29 SEWARD Austin Janitor Gooseberry Cove
30 SEWARD Mrs. Austin not given Gooseberry Cove
31 SEWARD Edmund Labourer Gooseberry Cove
32 SEWARD Mrs. Edmund not given Gooseberry Cove
33 SEWARD James Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
34 SEWARD Mrs. James not given Gooseberry Cove
35 SEWARD Jessie Widow Gooseberry Cove
36 SEWARD Gordon Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
37 SEWARD Simeon Disabled Gooseberry Cove
38 SEWARD Mrs. Simeon not given Gooseberry Cove
39 SEWARD Lemuel Labourer Gooseberry Cove
40 SEWARD Mrs. Lemuel not given Gooseberry Cove
41 SEWARD Sterling Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
42 SEWARD Mrs. Sterling not given Gooseberry Cove
43 SEWARD Augustus Labourer Gooseberry Cove
44 SEWARD Mrs. Augustus not given Gooseberry Cove
45 SEWARD Miss Joyce Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
46 SEWARD Eldon Labourer Gooseberry Cove
47 SEWARD Mrs. Eldon not given Gooseberry Cove
48 SEWARD Clifford Student Gooseberry Cove
49 SEWARD Edwin Labourer Gooseberry Cove
50 SEWARD Mrs. Edwin not given Gooseberry Cove
51 SEWARD Edgar Retired Gooseberry Cove
52 SEWARD Mrs. Edgar not given Gooseberry Cove
53 SEWARD Clayton Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
54 SEWARD Patrick Retired Gooseberry Cove
55 SEWARD Mrs. Patrick General Dealer Gooseberry Cove
56 SEWARD Alphonsos  Steelworker Gooseberry Cove
57 SEWARD William Labourer Gooseberry Cove
58 SEWARD Lawrence Labourer Gooseberry Cove
59 SEWARD Miss Barbara Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
60 SEWARD Gerald Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
61 SEWARD Mrs. Gerald not given Gooseberry Cove
62 SEWARD Michael Welder Gooseberry Cove
63 SEWARD Mrs. Michael not given Gooseberry Cove
64 SEWARD Donald Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
65 SEWARD Mrs. Johannah Widow Gooseberry Cove
66 SEWARD Cyril Labourer Gooseberry Cove
67 SEWARD Stephen General Dealer Gooseberry Cove
68 SEWARD Robert Retired Gooseberry Cove
69 SEWARD Miss. Linda Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
70 SEWARD Ambrose Retired Gooseberry Cove
71 SEWARD Thomas Retired Gooseberry Cove
72 SEWARD Mrs. Thomas not given Gooseberry Cove
73 SEWARD Dominic Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
74 SEWARD Daniel Truck Driver Gooseberry Cove
75 SEWARD Mrs. Daniel not given Gooseberry Cove
76 SMITH William Thomas Controlman Gooseberry Cove
77 SMITH Mrs. William Thomas not given Gooseberry Cove
78 SMITH Wayne Factory Worker Gooseberry Cove
79 SMITH Garry Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
80 SMITH Joseph G.  Retired Gooseberry Cove
81 SMITH Mrs. Joseph G.  not given Gooseberry Cove
82 SMITH Benjamin Jr.  Labourer Gooseberry Cove
83 SMITH Mrs. Benjamin Jr.  not given Gooseberry Cove
84 SMITH Urias Disabled Gooseberry Cove
85 SMITH Mrs. Urias not given Gooseberry Cove
86 SMITH Miss. Winnie Domestic Gooseberry Cove
87 SMITH Edgar Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
88 SMITH Mrs. Edgar General Dealer Gooseberry Cove
89 SMITH Benjamin Sr. Retired Gooseberry Cove
90 SMITH Mrs. Benjamin Sr.  not given Gooseberry Cove
91 SMITH Willis Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
92 SMITH Clayton Labourer Gooseberry Cove
93 SMITH Mrs. Clayton Teacher Gooseberry Cove
94 SMITH Mrs. Deliliah Widow Gooseberry Cove
95 SMITH Joseph M.  Labourer Gooseberry Cove
96 SMITH Mrs. Joseph M.  not given Gooseberry Cove
97 SMITH Uriah Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
98 SMITH Mrs. Uriah Not given Gooseberry Cove
99 SMITH Victor Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
100 SMITH Mrs. Victor not given Gooseberry Cove
101 SMITH Harvey Fisherman Gooseberry Cove
102 SMITH Mrs. Harvey not given Gooseberry Cove
103 SEWARD Mrs. Annie Widow Gooseberry Cove

Note: Numbers 16 and 28 were not used.

Transcribed by Sarah A. Sharpe, March 5, 2018

These transcriptions may contain human errors.  As always, confirm these as you would any other source material.