Voters List 1972 – Hillview

Rural Preliminary List of Electors
Electoral District of Bonavista-Trinity-Conception
Rural Polling Division No. 95
Comprising:  Hillview: including the whole territories of Hillview, Dark Hole and Ivany’s Cove

21 September 1972

 

1 AVERY Donald labourer
2 AVERY Mrs. Donald  
3 AVERY Charles labourer
4 AVERY Danny student
5 AVERY Wayne  
6 AVERY Mrs.. Louise widow
7 AVERY Mrs. Doreen post mistress
8 AVERY Nicholas cook
9 AVERY Terrence artist
10 AVERY Mrs. Terrence nurse
11 AVERY Miss L.M. spinster
12 AVERY Eliza widow
13 AVERY Gordon labourer
14 AVERY Mrs. Gordon  
15 AVERY Mrs. Jemima widow
16 AVERY Clyde labourer
17 AVERY Stanley  
18 BAKER Allan mechanic
19 BAKER Mrs. Allan  
20 BAKER Alex carpenter
21 BAKER Eliol retired
22 BAKER Granville labourer
23 BENSON David retired
24 BENSON Mrs. David  
25 BENSON Eldon electrician
26 BENSON Calvin student
27 BENSON Thomas truck driver
28 BENSON Mrs. Thomas  
29 BAILEY Baxter retired
30 BAILEY Mrs. Baxter  
31 BAILEY Jacob retired
32 BAILEY Mrs Jacob  
33 BAILEY Albert labourer
34 BAILEY Mrs. Albert  
35 BAILEY Raymond labourer
36 BURT Neil labourer
37 BURT Mrs. Neil  
38 BURT Rowena home girl
39 BAILEY Albert Jr. labourer
40 BAILEY Winston labourer
41 BAILEY Mrs. Melvie housekeeper
42 CRITCH James carpenter
43 CRITCH Mrs. James  
44 CRITCH Walter gentleman
45 CRITCH George retired
46 CRITCH Mrs. George  
47 CRITCH Luke bus driver
48 CRITCH Mrs. Luke  
49 CRITCH Roy heavy equip. oper.
50 CRITCH Mrs. Roy  
51 CRITCH Ben truck driver
52 CRITCH Mrs. Ben  
53 CRITCH Wade student
54 CHURCHILL Arthur retired
55 CHURCHILL Mrs. Arthur  
56 CHURCHILL Mrs. Maggie widow
57 CHURCHILL Alex retired
58 CHURCHILL Woodrow linesman
59 CHURCHILL Mrs. Woodrow mail carrier
60 CHURCHILL Woodrow Jr. labourer
61 CHURCHILL William retired
62 CHURCHILL Mrs. William  
63 CHURCHILL Malcolm labourer
64 CHURCHILL Mrs. Malcolm  
65 CHURCHILL Uriah retired
66 CHURCHILL Mrs. Uriah  
67 CHURCHILL Kenneth Sr. labourer
68 CHURCHILL Mrs. Ken Sr.  
69 CHURCHILL Kenneth Jr. electrician
70 CHURCHILL Mrs. Ken Jr.  
71 CURTIS Aubrey carpenter
72 CURTIS Mrs. Aubrey  
73 CURTIS Edward labourer
74 CHURCHILL Albert carpenter
75 CHURCHILL Mrs. Albert  
76 CHURCHILL Charles manager
77 CHURCHILL Mrs. Charles  
78 COOPER Samuel retired
79 COOPER Mrs. Samuel  
80 DALTON Anthony retired
81 DALTON Mrs. Anthony  
82 EDDY Charles retired
83 EDDY Mrs. Charles  
84 EDDY Stewart surveyor
85 EDDY Mrs. Stewart CNT super.
86 FROST Walter retired
87 FROST Mrs. Walter  
88 FROST Clayton taxi driver
89 FROST Mrs. Clayton  
90 FROST Wayne student
91 FROST Levi mail courier
92 FROST Mrs. Levi  
93 FROST Raymond heavy equip. oper.
94 FROST Mrs. Raymond  
95 FROST Miss Jeannette toll oper.
96 FROST Ernest taxi driver
97 FROST Mrs. Ernest  
98 FROST Ralph surveyor
99 FROST Mrs. Ralph  
100 HOWSE Eleazer linesman
101 HOWSE Mrs. Eleazer  
102 HOWSE Miss Valerie kitchen maid
103 HOWSE Roy linesman
104 HOWSE Gordon truck driver
105 HOWSE Mrs. Gordon  
106 HILLIER Fred linesman
107 HILLIER Mrs. Fred  
108 HILLIER Glen linesman
109 HILLIER Barry office worker
110 HILLIER Violet teacher
111 HEFFERNAN Paterica  
112 HILLYARD Winston linesman
113 HILLARD Mrs. Winston  
114 HISCOCK Jacob retired
115 LAMBERT Edmund retired
116 LAMBERT Mrs. Edmund  
117 LAMBERT Gordon security guard
118 LAMBERT Mrs. Gordon  
119 LODER Gordon carpenter
120 LODER Mrs. Gordon post mistress
121 LODER Mrs. May widow
122 LODER Wilfred labourer
123 LODER Mrs. Wilfred  
124 LODER Eric linesman
125 LODER Mrs. Eric  
126 LODER Eugene labourer
127 LODER Mrs. Eugene  
128 LODER Gary asst. mgr.
129 LODER Eddie gas attendant
130 LODER Joan home girl
131 LODER Eli qr. Master
132 LODER Gary R. time checker
133 LODER Kenneth retired
134 LAMBERT Wm. carpenter
135 LAMBERT Mrs. Wm.  
136 MARSH Absalom retired
137 MARSH Mrs. Absalom  
138 MARSH Avalon deck hand
139 MARSH Mrs. Avalon  
140 MARSH John truck driver
141 MARSH Mrs. John  
142 MARSH Leslie mechanic
143 MARSH Mrs. Leslie  
144 MARSH Mrs. Minnie cook
145 MARSH Miss Eileen nurse
146 MARSH Randell gas attendant
147 MARSH Nelson labourer
148 MARSH Mrs. Nelson  
149 MARSH Eli student
150 MARSH Mrs. Eli  
151 MARTIN Willis carpenter
152 MARTIN Mrs. Willis  
153 MARTIN Ronnie student
154 PRICE Moses retired
155 PRICE Mrs. Moses  
156 PRICE Ethel home maid
157 PRICE Beatrice home maid
158 PRICE Charles heavy equip. oper.
159 PRICE Mrs. Charles  
160 PRICE Naomi widow
161 PARSONS Fred mechanic
162 PARSONS Mrs. Fred  
163 PARSONS Kay home maid
164 PARSONS Merina home maid
165 RICE Andrew surveyor
166 RICE Mrs. Andrew  
167 STOYLES Max linesman
168 STOYLES Mrs. Max  
169 STOYLES Rita cook
170 STOYLES Dorothy home maid
171 STOYLES William retired
172 STOYLES Mrs. William  
173 STOYLES Reginald student
174 STOYLES Wilson retired
175 STOYLES Mrs. Wilson  
176 STOYLES Albert retired
177 STOYLES Mrs. Albert  
178 STOYLES Mrs. Lydia widow
179 STOYLES Francis fire chief
180 STOYLES Mrs. Francis  
181 SMITH Ben retired
182 SMITH Baxter teacher
183 SMITH Mrs. Baxter  
184 STOYLES Ross heavy equip. oper.
185 STOYLES Mrs. Ross  
186 SMITH Lawrence carpenter
187 SMITH Mrs. Lawrence  
188 STANFORD Herbert mechanic
189 STANFORD Leah widow
190 STANFORD Peggy home maid
191 SHEPHERD Arthur retired
192 VEY Alfred John  
193 VEY Mrs. Alfred John  
194 VEY Mrs. Anita secretary
195 VEY Mrs. Mildred widow
196 VEY Mrs. Marilyn secretary
197 VEY Chester fire chief
198 VEY Mrs. Chester  
199 VEY Everett foreman
200 VEY Mrs. Everett  

Transcribed by Wanda Garrett, January 2019

These transcriptions may contain human errors. As always, confirm these as you would any other source material.